Caledonia Kyokushin Karate

Teaching Traditional Kyokushin Karate

IKKU SCOTTISH OPEN 2016

INDIVIDUAL MATCHES

Boys Cadets

Winner; Benny Petch - IKKU Kyokujitsu

Runner Up; Brad Freestone – IKKU Herne

 

Girls Cadets

Winner; Olivia Pickthall – BKK Crawley

Runner Up; Aoife O’Grady-Cocoran – IFK Ireland

 

Girls under 16 yrs

Winner; Sathmi Fernando – So Kyokushin UK

Runner Up; Chloe MacDonald – IKKU Lochgilphead

 

NOVICE CATEGORIES

Ladies LW

1st Mithra Amilthalingham – Shin Kyokushin Norway

2nd Tracey Armstrong – IKKU Sutton

3rd Dawn Taylor – IKKU Herne

 

Ladies HW

1st Allanah Arthur – IFK Ireland

2nd Rodica Parvu – BKK Bridgend

3rd Louisa Young – BKK Bridgend

 

Mens LW

1st Conran Pearce – BKK Verwood

2nd Steven Taylor – Independent

3rd Ming Kit Wong – Shin Kyokushin Norway

 

Mens MW

1st Pawel Skowron – IKKU Sutton

2nd Dafydd Duprey – BKK Ynysowen

3rd Andy Raisen – BKK Loughborough

 

Mens HW

1st Frederik Gade – Viborg Karate Denmark

2nd Simon Williams – BKK Bridgend

3rd Lee Walker – Tei Martial Arts Scotland

 

OPEN CATEGORIES

Ladies LW

1st Sanne Larsson – Shin Kyokushin Sweden

2nd Anne Marie Jardine – BKK Cardiff

3rd Zoe Leigh-Moulden – BKK Mountain Ash

 

Mens LW

1st Spencer Bennett – BKK Barry

2nd Chhai Chhim – IKK Kent Warriors

3rd Dmitry Ivanov – Kyokushinkan Scotland

 

Mens MW

1st Dawid Ozga – BKK Crawley

2nd Luke Baldwin – BKK Mountain Ash

3rd Blake Collins – BKK Crawley

 

Mens HW

1st Dave King – IFK Ireland

2nd Arkadiusz Ostrega – Shin Kyokushin Poland

3rd Stian Jakebsen – Shin Kyokushin Norway

 

VETERANS

Mens HW

1st Phil Cook – BKK Loughborough

2nd Phil Jones – IKKU Kyokujitsu

3rd John Heath – MOKKO Seven Sisters

 

Most spirited fighter award went to Alan Goodwin of Cowdenbeath Sport Karate

Welcome

Recent Photos

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Forum Posts

No recent posts

Newest Members

Recent Videos

4956 views - 0 comments
4346 views - 0 comments
4596 views - 0 comments
4187 views - 1 comment